SIMA Recruiting Roundup: June 1-7
The following players recently have been added to the TopDrawersoccer.com verbal commitment list during the past week.
Please send commitment updates to commit@topdrawersoccer.com as this list will be updated daily.
GIRLS
NCAA DIVISION I
Class of 2020
F Christin Schmidt (Florida Elite Soccer Academy) committed to South Dakota.
M Hailie Yoder (Phoenix Rising FC) committed to Louisiana-Monroe.
COMPLETE CLASS OF 2020 LIST (2,980+)
Class of 2021
F Allison Napora (Omaha FC) committed to Nebraska.
M Jocelyn Alonzo (Dallas Texans/Coppell) committed to Memphis.
F Kendall Stansbury (PDA) committed to St. Bonaventure.
F Brooklyn Broderick (Charlotte Independence SC) committed to Alabama State.
GK Olivia Rowe (Minnesota Thunder Academy) committed to Oklahoma.
D Sena Ahovissi (Omaha FC) committed to Nebraska.
M Marissa Garcia (LA Galaxy) committed to Gonzaga.
COMPLETE CLASS OF 2021 LIST (800+)
Class of 2022
None reported this week.
COMPLETE CLASS OF 2022 LIST (110+)
DIVISION II
Class of 2020
GK Avery Weiss (Phoenix Rising FC) committed to Western Oregon.
DIVISION III
Class of 2020
M Alli Edwards (Alleman) committed to Coe.
D Jayla Lee (FC Fury NY/St. Anthony's) committed to NYU.
F Meagan Rowlett (LA Galaxy San Diego) committed to Massachusetts Institute of Technology.
M Kelly Hitchcock (Phoenix Rising FC) committed to Illinois Tech.
M Andrea Chiappetti (Phoenix Rising FC) committed to Wesleyan (Conn.).
D Annika Seoane (Phoenix Rising FC) committed to Rhodes.
F Gabbie Hayes (Phoenix Rising FC) committed to Piedmont.
NAIA
Class of 2020
D Mya Luna (Phoenix Rising FC) committed to Arizona Christian.
NJCAA
Class of 2020
GK Grace Woodby (Paris) committed to Tyler Junior College.
BOYS
NCAA DIVISION I
Class of 2020
M Enir Radoncic (Cedar Stars Academy) committed to St. John's.
D Emmett Delesie (Tampa Bay United/[Strawberry Crest fl-w]) committed to Marshall.
GK Nigel Omondi (Kalonji Soccer Academy/Maynard Jackson) committed to Missouri State.
M Remi Smith (Atlanta United) committed to Air Force.
M Aiden Weaver (PA Classics) committed to Stanford.
GK Brandon Keniston (Phoenix Rising FC) committed to San Francisco.
COMPLETE CLASS OF 2020 LIST (1,395+)
Class of 2021
M Henry Cordova (Colorado Rapids) committed to UNC Greensboro.
GK Gavin Krenecki (Sporting Kansas City) committed to Louisville.
M Conner Bailey (Ohio Galaxies/Dayton Carroll) committed to South Carolina.
COMPLETE CLASS OF 2021 LIST (150+)
DIVISION II
Class of 2020
D Hagan Sanchez (Wichita Falls Rider) committed to Ouachita Baptist.
M Alex Ormandy ([Shady Spring wv-m]) committed to Concord.
GK Noah Carney (Knoxville Soccer Academy) committed to Mars Hill.
DIVISION III
Class of 2020
M Kyle Boehm (Kings Hammer/Milford) committed to John Carroll.
D Tyler Buberl (Baltimore Celtic West Green/Westminster) committed to York (Pa.).
F Vann Morgan Smith (Classics Elite/Alamo Heights) committed to Trinity (Texas).
D Trevor Grant (Strikers FC) committed to Carnegie Mellon.
NAIA
Class of 2020
M Zawadi Kashindi ([Columbia sc-m]) committed to Bob Jones.
GK Gabriel Vessely (St. Francis SC) committed to St. Francis (Ind.).
NJCAA
None reported this week.
Trending Videos
Headlines
- SIMA Recruiting Roundup: May 6-12
- How Do I Get Scouted by TopDrawerSoccer?
- USL League Two Club Players to Watch
- U17 Players to Know at MLS NEXT Flex
- GA Mid-Atlantic Talent ID Event Roster
- USL League Two College Players to Watch
- Club Soccer Standouts: May 4-5
- MLS NEXT Flex: Under-19 Players to Know
- National League P.R.O. Oceanside Finishes
- Ten USL W Collegiate Prospects to Watch