Recruiting Roundup: October 9-15
The following players recently reported verbal commitments to TopDrawersoccer.com. Please send commitment updates to commit@topdrawersoccer.com, as this list will be updated daily.
GIRLS
NCAA DIVISION I
Class of 2018
F Camryn Evans (Michigan Hawks) committed to Michigan State.
MF Madison Schmidt (Skyridge) committed to Grambling State.
M Emily Smith (California Magic/Acalanes) committed to American.
F Angelina Joyce (Boston Breakers/Braintree) committed to Massachusetts-Lowell.
M Abby Shultz (Eclipse Select/Mahtomedi) committed to Northern Iowa.
F Brianna Atterbury (Sereno SC/Hamilton) committed to Michigan.
D Hailey DuBose (NEFC-Breakers/St. Mark's School) committed to Massachusetts-Lowell.
M Abigail Bancroft (Solar Chelsea SC/Plano Senior) committed to Oklahoma.
Class of 2019
F Kouri Peace (Penn Fusion) committed to Florida.
M Gabby Hollar (Locker Soccer Elite/West Liberty-Salem) committed to West Virginia(w).
D Elizabeth Franklin (Crossfire Premier/Seattle Prep) committed to Notre Dame.
F Kendall Battle (Lou Fusz SC/Pattonville) committed to Cincinnati.
F Haylee Rice (Heat FC/Mohave) committed to Wyoming.
D Kaitlyn McKeown (Eagles SC (CA)/Newbury Park) committed to Army.
M Brenda Aleman (Washington Spirit MD/St. John's) committed to Mount St. Mary's.
Class of 2020
M Julia Gonsman (Mustang SC) committed to California.
M Dasia Torbert (Tophat SC/Brookwood) committed to UCLA.
M/D Megan Chelf (So Cal Blues) committed to Arizona.
M Julianna Duckett (LAFC Slammers/Rancho Cucamonga) committed to Pepperdine.
M Avery Vander Ven (Real Colorado/Highlands Ranch) committed to Texas.
GK Kaylin Slattery (Charlotte Soccer Academy/Cannon School) committed to Notre Dame.
GK Madisyn Neundorfer (Century V FC/Bangor) committed to Duquesne.
GK Taylor Poland (Sereno SC/Liberty) committed to St. Mary's (CA).
F Savannah Lueck (Charlotte Soccer Academy/Covenant Day School) committed to Elon.
Class of 2021
F Raigen Powell (Solar Chelsea SC/Rowlett) committed to Alabama.
M Camryn Lancaster (Dallas Texans/Mansfield Lake Ridge) committed to Oklahoma.
DIVISION II
Class of 2018
F Kendra Hanses (Central Washington SA/West Valley) committed to Western Washington.
D Bethany Alecusan (OP) committed to Cedarville.
Class of 2019
F Kristy Clanton (San Diego Surf/La Costa Canyon) committed to Grand Valley State.
DIVISION III
Class of 2018
GK Lauren Jockimo (Quickstrike FC/Somers) committed to Connecticut College.
NAIA
None reported.
NJCAA
None reported.
BOYS
NCAA DIVISION I
Class of 2018
GK Gianluca Catalano (Toronto FC) committed to Connecticut.
M Roman Knox (Sporting Kansas City/Rockhurst Jesuit) committed to North Carolina.
D Michael Clow (PA Classics) committed to New Hampshire.
GK Alec Wons (Sporting Kansas City) committed to Marquette.
D Colton Stanley (Houston Dynamo/The Woodlands) committed to Michigan State.
D Michael Orozco (FC Golden State/Crescenta Valley) committed to UC Irvine.
D Ahria Simons (Black Rock FC/Berkshire School) committed to Dartmouth.
F Austin Kreutzberger (Arsenal Football Club/Penn-Trafford) committed to Radford.
D Clay Smith (Houston Dynamo/The Woodlands) committed to Navy.
D Evan Rouleau (South Kent School) committed to Vermont.
M Anthony Saporito (FC United) committed to IUPUI.
M Logan Pheng (Richmond Kickers) committed to VMI(m).
D Alex Karasinski (Sockers FC Academy) committed to Saint Louis.
M Thomas Priest (Chattanooga FC Academy/McCallie School) committed to Lipscomb.
Class of 2019
M Jacob Muchnick (Pateadores) committed to Penn(w).
M Nathan Dragisich (Pittsburgh Riverhounds/West Allegheny) committed to Duquesne.
D Victor Rangel (FC Golden State/Granada Hills Charter) committed to San Diego State.
DIVISION II
None reported.
DIVISION III
Class of 2018
F Ian Calcaterra (Bayonne nj-m]) committed to William Paterson.
GK Sam Farrell (Baltimore Celtic/Severna Park) committed to Washington and Lee.
D Sean Dube (Avon Old Farms) committed to Amherst.
NAIA
None reported.
NJCAA
None reported.
Trending Videos
Headlines
- SIMA Recruiting Roundup: May 6-12
- How Do I Get Scouted by TopDrawerSoccer?
- USL League Two Club Players to Watch
- U17 Players to Know at MLS NEXT Flex
- GA Mid-Atlantic Talent ID Event Roster
- USL League Two College Players to Watch
- Club Soccer Standouts: May 4-5
- MLS NEXT Flex: Under-19 Players to Know
- National League P.R.O. Oceanside Finishes
- Ten USL W Collegiate Prospects to Watch