Recruiting Roundup: October 16-22
Players featured in this article:
|
Jade Martinez |
2024
MF |
DKSC
|
The following players recently reported verbal commitments to TopDrawersoccer.com. Please send commitment updates to commit@topdrawersoccer.com, as this list will be updated daily.
GIRLS
NCAA DIVISION I
Class of 2018
D Devin Lozano (Mustang SC/Carondelet) committed to California.
GK Gabrielle Cook (Matchfit Academy) committed to Rider.
F Lauren Rakytiak (Whitecaps/Strongsville) committed to Kent State.
M Nicole Apuzzi (PDA) committed to Colgate.
D Logan Wells (San Diego Surf) committed to USC.
Class of 2019
GK Grace Walter (Rancocas Valley) committed to Rutgers.
F Alyssa McKenzie (LA Galaxy/Corona del Mar) committed to Eastern Washington.
M/F Katie Dohnel (SC del Sol) committed to Arizona State.
D Kennedy Capps (North Carolina Fusion/Franklin Academy) committed to Western Carolina.
M Kenzie Arrington (Lonestar SC/Hendrickson) committed to Sam Houston State.
F Erin Covey (Arsenal FC (CA)/Los Osos) committed to UC Irvine.
GK Madison Lo (Minnesota Thunder/Wayzata) committed to Northwestern.
M Sophia Caruso (Real So Cal/Marlborough) committed to Davidson.
D Ali Kalayjian (Sky Blue-PDA/Somers) committed to Florida State.
M Alexandra Campana (FC Stars of Massachusetts/Natick) committed Marquette.
D Olivia Knab (SC del Sol/Hamilton) committed to Loyola-Chicago.
M Allyson Evoniuk (Western NY Flash Academy/Nardin Academy) committed to Buffalo.
D Allison Brecher (Mustang SC/[Monte Vista ca-w]) committed to California.
Class of 2020
F Mollie Griswold (Arizona Arsenal SC) committed to North Carolina.
M Alexis Theoret (FC Virginia/Oakton) committed to Virginia.
M Caroline Gray (Concorde Fire/St. Pius X) committed to Notre Dame.
F Lucy Mitchell (Concorde Fire/Wesleyan School committed to Notre Dame
M Rebecca Groseibl (Match Fit Academy/Blair Academy) committed to Boston College.
D Rae Gerking (Washington Premier) committed to Wyoming.
D Hailey Povilus (Utah Soccer Alliance/Salt Lake City East) committed to Utah.
F Lilian Hollis (Sporting Blue Valley/Kearney) committed to Kansas State.
M Zoe Bessert (Nationals Union/Grosse Pointe North) committed to Iowa.
M Meike Ingles (Nationals Union) committed to Iowa.
M Julianna Duckett (Slammers FC/Rancho Cucamonga) committed to Pepperdine.
Class of 2021
F Michelle Cooper (Michigan Hawks) committed to Duke.
DIVISION II
Class of 2018
GK Stephanie Moir (Everton FC/Freehold Boro) committed to Mansfield.
DIVISION III
Class of 2018
GK Veronica O'Rourke (Connecticut FC/St. Joseph) committed to Connecticut College.
D Carissa Beckham (Warren County United/Mount Notre Dame) committed to Ohio Northern.
Class of 2019
M Gretta Sonnen (FC Dallas/Rockwall) committed to East Texas Baptist.
NAIA
Class of 2018
None reported.
NJCAA
None reported.
BOYS
NCAA DIVISION I
Class of 2018
M Santiago Majewski (Notts Forest/Torrey Pines) committed to Temple.
GK Alex Morgret (LDC United/Hershey) committed to Saint Francis (PA)(m).
D Jake Plumb (Steel Town Magic/Moon) committed to Robert Morris.
D David Owens (Baltimore Celtic/Catonsville) committed to Mount St. Mary's.
D Sanoussi Sangary (Manhattan SC Villa/Martin Luther King) committed to St. John's.
F Francisco Gomez (Corinthians (CA)/Corona) committed to CSU Bakersfield.
GK Rimi Olatunji (Toronto FC) committed to Providence.
M Cuneyt Vardar (Empire United) committed to St. Bonaventure.
GK Georges El-Khoury (Seacoast United) committed to Portland.
GK Jordan Martinez (Sacramento Republic/Hercules) committed to UC Irvine.
M Oscar Delgado (Corinthians (CA)) committed to UC Irvine.
M Maceon Urueta (Carolina Elite Soccer Academy) committed to Navy.
M John Martin (Carolina Elite Soccer Academy) committed to Clemson.
F Andrew Halloran (Carolina Elite Soccer Academy) committed to South Carolina.
M Alexander Abril (Maryland United FC/Bishop O'Connell) committed to High Point.
F Jack Edwards (NC Fusion/Northwest Guilford) committed to Elon.
F Kahlil Dover (Braddock Road YC) committed to Virginia Tech.
D William Perkins (Crew SC Academy Wolves/U of D Jesuit) committed to Michigan State.
Class of 2019
GK Thomas Deslongchamps (FC United (IL)) committed to Notre Dame.
F Rafael Espinoza (Slammers FC) committed to UC Irvine.
F Mario Anaya (San Jose Earthquakes) committed to UC Irvine.
DIVISION II
Class of 2018
F Nick Iagnemma (LDC United/Lower Dauphin) committed to Slippery Rock.
DIVISION III
Class of 2018
M Sean Atwater (Steel Town Magic/North Allegheny) committed to Case Western Reserve.
F Ian Calcaterra (Match Fit Academy/Bayonne) committed to William Paterson.
Class of 2019
F Marty Biggens (Bethesda SC/Northern Calvert) committed to St. Mary's College (Md.).
NAIA
None reported.
NJCAA
None reported.
Trending Videos
Headlines
- SIMA Recruiting Roundup: May 6-12
- How Do I Get Scouted by TopDrawerSoccer?
- USL League Two Club Players to Watch
- U17 Players to Know at MLS NEXT Flex
- GA Mid-Atlantic Talent ID Event Roster
- USL League Two College Players to Watch
- Club Soccer Standouts: May 4-5
- MLS NEXT Flex: Under-19 Players to Know
- National League P.R.O. Oceanside Finishes
- Ten USL W Collegiate Prospects to Watch