Recruiting Roundup: November 6-12
The following players recently reported verbal commitments to TopDrawersoccer.com. Please send commitment updates to commit@topdrawersoccer.com, as this list will be updated daily.
GIRLS
NCAA DIVISION I
Class of 2018
D Neally Peters (Albion SC Las Vegas) committed to Southern Utah.
M Alex Roberto (Albion SC Las Vegas) committed to Southern Utah.
F Brianna Amos (Oklahoma FC/Tulsa Union) committed to Kansas.
GK McKenna Galioto (Tophat SC/South Forsyth) committed to North Florida.
M Madeline Gravante (FC Fury NY) committed to Pittsburgh.
D Mia Rose Daly (Rush Hawaii/King Kekaulike) committed to LIU Brooklyn(w).
D Blake DelaMater (Albion Hurricanes FC/Pearland) committed to ULM(w).
F Isabelle Blomdahl (Beach FC (VA)/First Colonial) committed to UNC Greensboro.
Class of 2019
D Lindsey Maslow (Liverpool IFC) committed to Rider.
M Olivia Barger (LA Galaxy San Diego) committed to Cal State Fullerton.
GK Audrey Johnstone (Pateadores SC/Chino Hills) committed to Manhattan.
Class of 2020
M Sofia Black (Tophat SC/Cambridge) committed to Indiana.
F Madelyn Lauro (LA Galaxy San Diego/Carlsbad) committed to UC Irvine.
GK Lauren Kellett (Dallas Sting/Coppell) committed to TCU.
D Sierra Ransweiler (Mustang SC/San Ramon Valley) committed to California.
M Margaret Graham (Tophat SC/Westminster Schools) committed to Duke.
M Emma Jordan (Colorado Storm/Valor Christian) committed to SMU.
Class of 2021
None reported this week.
DIVISION II
Class of 2018
F Amelia Junge (SC del Sol/Pinnacle) committed to Dixie State(w).
D Callie Deola (FC Bucks/Council Rock South) committed to University of Scranton
DIVISION III
Class of 2018
F Baileigh Nagy (Albion SC Las Vegas) committed to Simpson.
M Madisyn Irwin (MC United/D.C. Everest) committed to Viterbo.
NAIA
None reported this week.
NJCAA
None reported this week.
BOYS
NCAA DIVISION I
Class of 2018
D Michael McCarthy (FC MontCo/Conestoga) committed to Drexel.
M Ryan Raposo (Vaughan SC) committed to Syracuse.
M Brandon Cerda (Dallas Texans/Mansfield Lake Ridge) committed to San Diego State.
GK Grant Glorioso (Steel Town Magic/North Allegheny) committed to Gardner-Webb.
M Jake Mazzei (Baltimore Celtic/Mount St. Joseph) committed to UMBC.
M Aryaan Jhingon (Zes FC/Philippines) committed to Hartwick.
D Chris Cearlock (Folsom SC/Folsom) committed to Sacramento State.
D Alec Townsend (DC United) committed to Pittsburgh.
F Cooper Knecht (FSA FC United/E.O. Smith) committed to Fairfield.
M Daniel Steedman (Charlotte Soccer Academy) committed to Virginia.
D Jake Serpa (Santa Clara Sporting/Archbishop Mitty) committed to San Francisco.
Class of 2019
None reported this week.
DIVISION II
Class of 2018
D Kyle Bankey (Barca Elite FC/Tuscarora) committed to Shepherd.
M Connor McLeod (Cleveland FC/Medina) committed to Tiffin.
DIVISION III
Class of 2018
M Ethan McCann (Baltimore Armour) committed to Washington and Lee.
D William Talleri (NEFC-Breakers/St. John's Prep) committed to Babson.
NAIA
None reported this week.
NJCAA
None reported this week.
Trending Videos
Headlines
- SIMA Recruiting Roundup: May 6-12
- How Do I Get Scouted by TopDrawerSoccer?
- USL League Two Club Players to Watch
- U17 Players to Know at MLS NEXT Flex
- GA Mid-Atlantic Talent ID Event Roster
- USL League Two College Players to Watch
- Club Soccer Standouts: May 4-5
- MLS NEXT Flex: Under-19 Players to Know
- National League P.R.O. Oceanside Finishes
- Ten USL W Collegiate Prospects to Watch