Recruiting Roundup: June 25-July 1
The following players recently have been added to the TopDrawersoccer.com verbal commitment list during the past week.
Please send commitment updates to commit@topdrawersoccer.com as this list will be updated daily.
GIRLS
NCAA DIVISION I
Class of 2018
M Anita Gaspar (Derby County) committed to Old Dominion.
M Olivia Paolucci (FC Bordeaux USA/Good Counsel) committed to UMBC.
NCAA DIVISION I TRANSFER TRACKER
Class of 2019
M Marissa Basi (Scott Gallagher Metro/Marion) committed to SIU-Carbondale(w).
M Elizabeth Hill (Birmingham United SA/Vestavia Hills) committed to UAB.
D Maddie Loughead (Penn Fusion/Episcopal Academy) committed to Richmond.
F Jenna Sheely (Lonestar SC DA) committed to Oklahoma.
F Avery Davis (Chattanooga FC/Baylor School) committed to Elon.
GK Sadie McGill (FC Dallas) committed to North Texas.
M Madison Root (Rage Soccer Club) committed to Youngstown State.
D Lynette Hawkins (Colorado Storm/Cherokee Trail) committed to Western Illinois.
D Kristen Thomas (GSA) committed to Alabama State(w).
Class of 2020
D Laila Payton (Continental FC DELCO/Episcopal Academy) committed to Old Dominion.
Class of 2021
D Phoenix Dawn Miranda (Leahi SC/Aiea) commited to Colorado.
D Aasha McLyn (Beach FC (CA)) committed to California.
DIVISION II
Class of 2019
M Audrey Teague (Real Colorado/Battle Mountain) committed to Regis.
D Sydney Raber (New United/Neenah) committed to Winona.
DIVISION III
Class of 2018
D Melika Mohammadi (Bethesda SC) committed to Emory.
NAIA
Class of 2018
None reported this week.
NJCAA
Class of 2018
None reported this week.
BOYS
NCAA DIVISION I
Class of 2018
D/M Nick Wood (KCSC Blackstars) committed to UMKC.
D Anthony Harding (Pittsburgh Riverhounds) committed to Pittsburgh.
M Christian Marion (Arsenal FC (CA)) committed to Cal Poly.
NCAA DIVISION I TRANSFER TRACKER
Class of 2019
D Justus Akinlosotu (DC United) committed to Mount St. Mary's.
GK Lucas Morefield (Lou Fusz/Rockwood Summit) committed to IUPUI.
M Carson Shrader (Three Lions United/Lake Central) committed to IUPUI.
M Anthony Dragisics (Baltimore Celtic/Archbishop Curley) committed to Villanova.
M Sean Molloy (BW Gottschee Academy) committed to Binghamton.
F Aidan Bates (KC Fusion/Blue Valley Southwest) committed to Wisconsin-Green Bay.
M Dylan McDermott (Empire United) committed to Rutgers.
M Edward Berumen (Sacramento Republic FC) committed to UC Irvine.
M Fahmi Ibrahim (San Jose Earthquakes) committed to California.
M Robert Cooper Warren (Orlando City) committed to Army.
Class of 2020
F Adam Armour (North Carolina FC Youth) committed to Duke.
DIVISION II
Class of 2019
None reported this week.
DIVISION III
Class of 2018
M Nicholas Zuchowski (SC Waukesha/Kettle Moraine) committed to Augsburg.
NAIA
D Justin Nakaoka (Strikers FC Academy/Woodbridge) committed to Westmont.
NJCAA
None reported this week.
Trending Videos
Headlines
- SIMA Recruiting Roundup: May 6-12
- How Do I Get Scouted by TopDrawerSoccer?
- USL League Two Club Players to Watch
- U17 Players to Know at MLS NEXT Flex
- GA Mid-Atlantic Talent ID Event Roster
- USL League Two College Players to Watch
- Club Soccer Standouts: May 4-5
- MLS NEXT Flex: Under-19 Players to Know
- National League P.R.O. Oceanside Finishes
- Ten USL W Collegiate Prospects to Watch