Recruiting Roundup: July 9-15
The following players recently have been added to the TopDrawersoccer.com verbal commitment list during the past week.
Please send commitment updates to commit@topdrawersoccer.com as this list will be updated daily.
GIRLS
NCAA DIVISION I
NCAA DIVISION I TRANSFER TRACKER
Class of 2019
D Allie Larsen (Colorado Rush DA) committed to Montana.
M Molly Massman (Central Coast United/San Luis Obispo) committed to Montana.
D Maddie Stafford ([Medina oh-m]) committed to Miami (OH).
D Caitlynn Owens (Rush Wisconsin/Middleton) committed to Wisconsin-Milwaukee.
D KK Haug (Minnesota Thunder/Blake School) committed to Brown.
GK Morgan Turcotte (Ohio Elite SA) committed to Eastern Kentucky.
GK Alexandra Helbling (Colorado Rush/Highlands Ranch) committed to Richmond.
D Erica Juliano (PDA) committed to Sacred Heart.
GK Sarah Melen (Dallas Texans/John Paul II) committed to Kent State.
F Shalom Prince (Colorado Rush) committed to Oklahoma.
M Natalia O'Leary (Bayside FC Bolts/Tabor Academy) committed to Rhode Island.
M Mikayla Bates (PDA/Notre Dame) committed to Mount St. Mary's.
GK Noel Miller (Florida Kraze/Krush/Lake Mary) committed to Arkansas State.
M Julianna Stureman (IMG Academy) committed to Boston University.
Class of 2020
M Kate Colvin (Houston Dash Youth Soccer) committed to New Mexico.
M Olivia Neidhardt (Classic Eagles) committed to Marshall.
M Camryn Borg (Mtn. View Los Altos/Leigh) committed to UC Davis.
M Abigail Rodriguez (Lonestar SC/Del Valle) committed to West Virginia.
F Mallory Mooney (Colorado Storm) committed to Auburn.
Class of 2021
GK Olivia Molina (San Jose Earthquakes) committed to San Diego.
F Gia Girman (PDA South/Nottingham) committed to Rutgers.
F Aidan Brown (Crossfire United/Clackamas) committed to Oregon State.
F Marina Vera (FC Dallas) committed to North Texas.
M Sophia Fisher (SC del Sol) committed to Notre Dame.
DIVISION II
Class of 2019
D Cara Zimmerman (GPS Florida West) committed to Eckerd.
DIVISION III
Class of 2018
D Beth Staufenberger (Maryland United FC/St. Mary's Ryken) committed to Shenandoah.
Class of 2019
F Sydney Essler (Minnesota Thunder Academy/Rosemount mn-w]) committed to Washington (Mo.).
NAIA
Class of 2018
F Katherine Owings (Clayton) committed to Johnson & Wales.
NJCAA
Class of 2018
None reported this week.
BOYS
NCAA DIVISION I
Class of 2018
NCAA DIVISION I TRANSFER TRACKER
Class of 2019
F Salvatore Rasizzi (NYCFC) committed to Army.
F Chris Alwang (Oakwood SC) committed to Connecticut.
F Noah Boffo (Ohio Premier) committed to Xavier.
D Daniel Wintermeier (Tampa Bay United Rowdies/Palm Harbor University) committed to Stetson.
M Brayden Durbin (Crew SC Academy/Pickerington North) committed to Ohio State.
D Ethan Del Hierro (Loudoun SC Academy) committed to James Madison.
M Shawn Coles (Commack SC/Hauppauge) committed to St. John's.
Class of 2020
None reported this week.
DIVISION II
Class of 2018
None reported this week.
DIVISION III
Class of 2018
M Tyler Carvalho (Shelton) committed to Western Connecticut State.
NAIA
F Adam Foltz (Alamogordo) committed to the University of the Southwest.
NJCAA
None reported this week.
Trending Videos
Headlines
- SIMA Recruiting Roundup: May 6-12
- How Do I Get Scouted by TopDrawerSoccer?
- USL League Two Club Players to Watch
- U17 Players to Know at MLS NEXT Flex
- GA Mid-Atlantic Talent ID Event Roster
- USL League Two College Players to Watch
- Club Soccer Standouts: May 4-5
- MLS NEXT Flex: Under-19 Players to Know
- National League P.R.O. Oceanside Finishes
- Ten USL W Collegiate Prospects to Watch