SIMA Recruiting Roundup: March 13-19
Players featured in this article:
|
Kileigh Gorman |
2024
F |
NEFC
|
|
Sydney Head |
2024
GK |
Pleasanton Rage
|
|
Katelyn Holt |
2024
GK |
NVA
|
|
Nicole Hutchinson |
2024
F |
Orlando City Youth Soccer
|
|
William King |
2024
D |
Crew Academy
|
|
Emma Lintecum |
2024
GK |
KC Athletics
|
|
Kaitlyn McQueeney |
2024
MF |
SoccerPlus Elite
|
|
Peter Morano |
2024
GK |
North Carolina FC Youth
|
|
Kathleen Ngulefac |
2024
F |
Gwinnett Soccer Academy
|
|
Jenica Opdahl |
2024
GK |
Michigan Hawks
|
|
GK |
Tulsa SC
|
|
Oscar Portillo |
2024
F |
Potomac SC
|
|
Andre Romo |
2024
MF |
Colorado Rapids
|
|
Porter Smith |
2024
F |
Atlanta United
|
|
Paige Thomas |
2024
F |
NJ Premier F.C.
|
|
Kaitlyn Urbanek |
2024
GK |
Alabama FC
|
|
David Urrutia |
2024
MF |
FC Westchester
|
|
Iain Wagner |
2024
F |
SDSC Surf
|
|
Bennett Wehibe |
2024
D |
PA Classics
|
|
Samantha Widnick |
2024
GK |
PA Classics
|
|
Chayse Yu |
2024
F |
Lamorinda United
|
|
Anya Zub |
2024
F |
Scorpions SC
|
College commitments are continuing to ramp up as the build towards 2023 and 2024 continues.
Check out the latest in this week’s Recruiting Roundup, presented by SIMA.
Please send any commitments to commit@topdrawersoccer.com.
GIRLS
NCAA DIVISION I
Class of 2023
M Brit Collins (Lonestar SC/Vandegrift) committed to Tulsa.
M Summer Rusciano (IMG Academy) committed to Gardner-Webb.
F Marina Hill (Phoenix Rising FC/Millennium) committed to Marquette.
Class of 2024
GK Kaitlyn Urbanek (Alabama FC) committed to Furman.
F Paige Thomas (NJ Premier F.C./Watchung Hills) committed to UT Chattanooga.
F Anya Zub (Scorpions SC/Franklin) committed to Stonehill.
GK Jenica Opdahl (Michigan Hawks) committed to Air Force.
F Chayse Yu (Lamorinda United/Miramonte) committed to Brown.
F Nicole Hutchinson (Orlando City Youth Soccer/Lake Howell) committed to UNC Greensboro.
GK Samantha Widnick (PA Classics) committed to Drexel.
F Kileigh Gorman (NEFC) committed to Connecticut.
GK Katelyn Holt (Loudoun Soccer Club/Paul VI) committed to LSU.
F Kathleen Ngulefac (GSA/Parkview) committed to Kentucky.
GK Sydney Head (Pleasanton Rage/Amador Valley) committed to Oregon State.
M Kaitlyn McQueeney (FSA FC United/Westminster School) committed to Fairfield.
GK Elizabeth Passwaters (Tulsa SC/Owasso) committed to The Citadel.
DIVISION II
Class of 2024
GK Emma Lintecum (KC Athletics/Raymore-Peculiar) committed to Newman.
DIVISION III
None reported.
NAIA
None reported.
NJCAA
None reported.
BOYS
NCAA DIVISION I
Class of 2023
D Caleb Davis (Pateadores SC/Redondo Union) committed to Lipscomb.
D Pape Mar Boye (SIMA) committed to Clemson.
M Stephen Saladin (St. Louis Scott Gallagher) committed to SIUE.
F Colin Elder (Louisville City Academy) committed to Bellarmine.
GK Danny Fischer (San Antonio FC) committed to SIUE.
F Andrew Hansen (Charlotte Soccer Academy) committed to UCF.
M Amman Muzaffar (Colorado Rapids Youth/Cherokee Trail) committed to Stonehill.
D Mohamed Cisset (SIMA) committed to Penn State.
F Alfred Baafi (SIMA) committed to Kentucky.
D Kenneth Wallace (Wake FC/Holly Springs) committed to Jacksonville.
Class of 2024
GK Peter Morano (North Carolina FC Youth) committed to High Point.
M David Urrutia (New York City FC) committed to Georgetown.
F Iain Wagner (SDSC Surf/St. Augustine) committed to San Diego.
D William King (Crew SC Academy) committed to Denver.
F Porter Smith (Atlanta United) committed to Kentucky.
M Andre Romo (Colorado Rapids) committed to Brown.
D Bennett Wehibe (PA Classics/Lampeter-Strasburg) committed to Cornell.
DIVISION II
Class of 2023
D Myles DeBondt (Houston Dynamo Youth Soccer) committed to McMurry.
DIVISION III
Class of 2023
M Vincenzo Randazzo (Lehigh Valley United/Delaware Valley High School) committed to Dickinson.
F Yonnas Ndingsa (Potomac SC) committed to Keystone.
D Noah Massotti (Boston Bolts) committed to Roger Williams.
F Conor Yurgel (Match Fit Academy) committed to Wheaton (Mass.).
F Zack Salfi (Real Colorado) committed to Tufts.
Class of 2024
F Oscar Portillo (Potomac SC) committed to Hood College.
NAIA
None reported.
NJCAA
None reported.
Trending Videos
Headlines
- SIMA Recruiting Roundup: May 6-12
- How Do I Get Scouted by TopDrawerSoccer?
- USL League Two Club Players to Watch
- U17 Players to Know at MLS NEXT Flex
- GA Mid-Atlantic Talent ID Event Roster
- USL League Two College Players to Watch
- Club Soccer Standouts: May 4-5
- MLS NEXT Flex: Under-19 Players to Know
- National League P.R.O. Oceanside Finishes
- Ten USL W Collegiate Prospects to Watch