SIMA Recruiting Roundup: February 28-Mar. 6
The following players recently have been added to the TopDrawersoccer.com verbal commitment list during the past week.
Please send any commitments to commit@topdrawersoccer.com.
GIRLS
NCAA DIVISION I
Class of 2022
M Daniella Guerrero (West Florida Flames/McKeel Academy) committed to San Diego.
M Rami Rapp (Real Colorado) committed to Oklahoma.
F Alexa Ramthun (IMG Academy) committed to Air Force.
D Elizabeth Rapp (Real Colorado) committed to Oklahoma.
D Alexa Aranias (Match Fit Academy) committed to James Madison.
GK Grace Workman (Carolina Elite Soccer Academy/[J.L. Mann nc-w]) committed to Longwood.
F Justyce Hollenbach (Penn FC/Lower Dauphin) committed to La Salle.
F Ashley Wright (Pacific NW/Gig Harbor) committed to San Diego.
Class of 2023
F Olivia Bori (Florida Elite Soccer Academy/Bartram Trail (St. Johns)) committed to Florida Atlantic.
F Maggie Moore (Seacoast United) committed to New Hampshire.
M Zoe Morris (Florida Krush) committed to South Carolina.
GK Michaela McCollum (Portland Thorns Academy/Grant) committed to Gonzaga.
F Anna Burchett (Eastern Elite Soccer Academy/Prestonsburg) committed to Ohio University.
F Sidney Armstrong (Real Colorado/Legend) committed to North Dakota State.
M Sarah O'Donnell (TSJ FC Virginia) committed to Northwestern.
D Cali Brewer (So Cal Blues/Centennial/Corona) committed to Alabama.
M Yuna McCormack (Bay Area Surf) committed to Virginia.
M Ellie Cook (Skyline Elite) committed to James Madison.
M Autumn Cayelli (Carolina Elite Soccer Academy/T.L. Hanna) committed to South Carolina.
F Lucia Wells (Pittsburgh Riverhounds/North Allegheny) committed to Pittsburgh.
F Xayla Black (Albion SC Las Vegas/Coronado) committed to Portland.
M Trinity Buchanan (Heat FC/Coronado) committed to UNLV
D Mary Kate Sullivan (Oakwood SC) committed to Indiana.
GK Emma Knack (MN Eclipse/[St. Francis mn-w]) committed to St. Thomas (Minn.).
F Mia Arevalo-Delcid (Virginia Development Academy) committed to James Madison.
D Maya Berndt (Weston FC/Florida United SC) committed to Northeastern.
D Riley Carolan (Seattle United) committed to Montana.
DIVISION II
Class of 2022
D Riley Maloney (Albion Las Vegas) committed to Northern Michigan.
DIVISION III
Class of 2022
GK Amelia Brown (LAFC So Cal/Immaculate Heart) committed to UC Santa Cruz.
D Michelle Berndt (Weston FC/Florida United SC) committed to Johns Hopkins.
NAIA
Class of 2022
D Caila Batchelor (North Alabama SC (NASC)/James Clemens) committed to Central Methodist.
M Grace Najera (Albion SC Las Vegas) committed to Northwestern (Iowa).
D April Ochoa (Albion SC Las Vegas) committed to Tabor.
D India Foger (Albion SC Las Vegas) committed to William Penn.
NJCAA
None reported.
BOYS
NCAA DIVISION I
Class of 2022
M Andrew Seidman (FC Westchester) committed to Yale.
GK Caelin Campbell (Sporting Delaware) committed to Delaware.
GK Gabriel Kuffel (Shattuck St. Mary's Academy) committed to Xavier.
D Matthew Duggan (San Francisco Glens) committed to San Francisco.
M Angel Iniguez (San Francisco Glens) committed to San Jose State.
M Noah Levy (PDA) committed to Lehigh.
Class of 2023
None reported.
DIVISION II
Class of 2022
D Nathan Pless (Florida Rush/Titusville) committed to Metropolitan State College-Denver.
DIVISION III
None reported.
NAIA
None reported.
NJCAA
None reported.
Trending Videos
Headlines
- SIMA Recruiting Roundup: May 6-12
- How Do I Get Scouted by TopDrawerSoccer?
- USL League Two Club Players to Watch
- U17 Players to Know at MLS NEXT Flex
- GA Mid-Atlantic Talent ID Event Roster
- USL League Two College Players to Watch
- Club Soccer Standouts: May 4-5
- MLS NEXT Flex: Under-19 Players to Know
- National League P.R.O. Oceanside Finishes
- Ten USL W Collegiate Prospects to Watch